Chelsea

Name  Address Exhibition Artist On View From On View Through
White Columns  320 W 13th St  Group Show 8th Annual "Looking Back" January 15 February 22
Murray Guy  453 W 17th St.  Someone Like Me Alejandro Cesarci, Saha Charlesworth, Ellie Ga, Sharon Hayes, Walid Raad, January 16 February 22
Lucy Skaer
Alexander And Bonin  132 10th Ave.  Dawon St. & Walton Ave.  John Ahearn January 11 February 22
Petzel  456 W 18th St.  Wade Guyton Wade Guyton January 16 February 22
Hauser & Wirth  511 W 18th St.  Re-View: Onnasch Collection Curated by Paul Schimmel February 7 April 12
Koenig & Clinton 59 W 19th St.  House of Vettii Group Show December 12 January 18
The Kitchen Gallery  512 W 19th St.  Boru O'Brien O'Connell Boru O'Brien O'Connell January 23 March 1
David Zwirner   519-525 W 19th St.  Luanda-Kinshasa Stan Douglas January 9 February 22
Jack Shainman  513 W 20th St.  Terrain Jackie Nickerson  January 16 February 22
Bortolami   520 W 20th St.  A Chromatic Loss Group Show curated by Jeffrey Uslip January 9 February 15
Josee Bienvenu   529 W 20th St.  There's No Such Thing as a Good  Noriko Ambe, Jill Baroff, Anna Bidart, Sophie Call, Beth Campbell,  January 8 January 25
Decision Katrin Sigurdardottir, Dylan Stone, Phoebe Washburn, Celeste Fichter
Anton Kern   532 W 20th St.  13 Saul Fletcher January 9 February 15
David Zwirner   537 W 20th St.  Group Show Prints: Flavin, Judd, Sandback January 14 March 1
Elizabeth Dee 545 W 20th St. Works from the 1980s Ericka Beckman / Julia Wachtel January 18 February 22
Tanya Bonakdar  521 W 21st St.  Between the Lines Uta Barth, Martin Boyce, Phil Collins, Mark Dion, Meschac Gaba, Agnieszka  January 9 February 8
Kurant, Charles Long, Mark Manders, Rivane Neuenschwander, Analia Saban, 
Thomas Scheibitz, Haim Steinbach, Tomas Saraceno, 
Paula Cooper  521 W 21st St.  Broken Mirror / Evening Sky Bing Wright December 10 January 18
Paula Cooper  534 W 21st. St. Joel Shapiro Joel Shapiro January 25 Febraury 22
Gagosian  522 W 21st St.  New Sculpture Richard Serra  October 25 January 25
Casey Kaplan  525 W 21st St.  We Art the Meeting Jason Dodge January 9 February 22
Barbara Gladstone  530 W 21st St.  Cyprien Gaillard Today Diggers, Tomorrow Dickens November 9 January 30
Matthew Marks  502 W 22nd St.  Michel Majerus November 2 January 18
Matthew Marks  522 w 22nd St. The Wonky Wheel Gary Hume November 2 January 18
Matthew Marks  526 W 22nd St. Dailies Thomas Demand November 2 January 18
Ameringer Mcenery Yohe  525 W 22nd St.  Iva Gueorguieva Iva Gueorguieva January 30 March 8
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.  530 W 22nd St.  Facings Jospehine Halvorson January 23 March 1
D C Moore  535 W 22nd St.  The High Life Yvonne Jacquette  January 4 February 8
P.P.O.W.  535 W 22nd St.  Spolied Jessica Stoller January 9 February 8
Leslie Tonkonow   535 W 22nd St.  Imprints Organized by Amy Wolf January 23 March 15
Sonnabend Gallery 536 W 22nd St.  Charlemagne Palestine Charlemagne Palestine December 14 February 1
Andrew Kreps  537 W 22nd St.  Space Kitchen Hayley Tompkins January 17 February 15
CRG  548 W 22nd St.  Group Show January 14 February 8
Zach Feuer  548 W 22nd St.  Home Keren Cytter January 9 February 15
Paula Cooper  917 10th Ave. On the Possibility of Salvage Liz Glynn January 11 February 8
Tracy Williams  521 W 23rd St.  Working on a Building Jeff Landman January 16 February 22
Stephen Kasher 521 W 23rd St.  Save the Village Fred. W. McDarrah January 30 March 8
303 Gallery  507 W 24th St. WTC, WWIII, Couch Size Sue Williams January 16 February 22
Marianne Boesky  509 W 24th St.  Andisheh Avini Andisheh Avini January 16 February 15
C24 Gallery  514 W 24th St.  Johan Van Mullem Johan Van Mullem January 9 February 22
Barbara Gladstone  515 W 24th St.  Painting Robert Bechtle January 17 February 15
Metro Pictures   519 W 24th St.  Bad Conscience Organized by John Miller January 16 February 22
Susan Inglett   522 W 24th St.  American Beauty Group Show Curated by William Villalongo  December 12 February 1
Jack Shainman  524 W 24th St.  Radcliffe Bailey Radcliffe Bailey January 16 February 15
Andrea Rosen  525 W 24th St. David Altmejd David Altmejd January 31 March 8
Andrea Rosen  544 W 24th St. Group Show Aaron Bobrow, Daniel Lefcourt, Davina Semo February 1 March 8
Luhring Augustine   531 W 24th St.  New Work David Musgrave January 24 March 1
Fredericks & Freiser  536 W 24th St.  Pop Abstraction Group Show January 18 February 15
Mary Boone   541 W 24th St.  Tomoo Gokita Tomoo Gokita January 11 March 1
Gagosian  555 W 24th St.  New Sculpture Richard Serra  October 25 January 25
Kent Fine Art  210 11th Ave, 2nd Fl.  The Existential Man Mike Cockrill  November 14 January 25
Pace 508 W 25th St.  Horizontal Progressions Sol LeWitt January 24 February 22
Pace 510 W 25th St. Elysian Plain + Early Works Keith Sonnier January 24 February 22
Pace 534 W 25th St. Grounded  Group Show of Contmeporary Sculpture January 17 February 22
Marlborough Chelsea  545 W 25th St.  Ticket to Reality Daniel Heidkamp, Alice Neel, Henry Taylor, Bob Thompson January 10 February 15
Flag Art Foundation 545 W 25th St. Nudes and Interiors Roy Lichtenstein February 8 May 17
Cheim & Read  547 W 25th St.  New Work Lynda Benglis January 16 February 15
Yossi Milo  245 10th Ave. Slight Exposure Julie Cockburn December 12 January 25
Greene Naftali  508 W 26th St., 8th floor Michael Fullerton Michael Fullerton January 9 February 9
McCaffrey Fine Art  508 W 26th St. Noriyuki Haraguchi Noriyuki Haraguchi January 16 February 22
Magnan Metz 521 W 26th S See You at the Finish Line Duke Riley November 1 January 25
Loretta Howard  525-531 W 26th St.  Considering All Possible Worlds Cleve Gray January 15 February 15
Gallery Lelong  528 W 26th St.  Footprints on the Ceiling Emilio Perez January 4 February 1
James Cohan  533 W 26th St.  Tracks Ingrid Calame  December 12 February 8
Mitchell-Innes & Nash  534 W 26th St.  Work Order, Change Order Group Show curated by Daniel Lefcourt January 4 February 1
Lehmann Maupin  540 W 26th St.   Face in the Crowd Alex Prager January 9 February 22
Paul Kasmin  293 10th Ave. & 515 W 27th St.  Landscape David Lachapelle January 17 March 1
Derek Eller  615 W 27th St. David Dupuis David Dupuis January 10 February 8
Wallspace  619 W 27th St. The Retired Architect Katinka Bock, Ned Colclough, N. Dash, Ben Gocker, Isabel Nolan, Julia Ro  January 10 February 15
Foxy Production  623 W 27th St. Objects & Thin Air Sam Anderson, Stephen Lichty, Michael Wang January 10 February 15
David Nolan  527 W 29th St. Water Drawings Mel Kendrick January 16 March 1
Sean Kelly   475 10th Ave. Nowhere is a Place Frank Thiel January 31 March 22